Family Service of Greater Baton Rouge

partners.png
Home
Celebrate the Family Past Honorees PDF Print E-mail

1994                                                                                      2010
Geraldine Brewer                                            Douglas Manship, Sr. Family
Betty & Richard Camble                                 Dr. Ruth Patrick and Family
Kay & Norman Deumite                                 Mr. & Mrs. Clarence Fruge', Jr. and Family   
Michelle & Michael Youngblood                    Mr. & Mrs. Gregory Jones and Family
                                                                            Mr. & Mrs. Bill Whittle

1995                                                                                       2011
Karla & Bob Lemoine                                     George & Sharalean Temple
Cam Van Ta & Dat Ba Vu                               George & Dee Robinson
Mary & David James                                       Jacqui Vines
Rabbi & Mrs. Barry Weinstein

1996                                                                                       2012
Lisa & Eric Dagley                                           Pastor Scott Rogers and Family
Dr. & Mrs. Fred Cerise                                    Pastor Eric Williams & Lady Iris and Family
Theresa & William Blount
Margaret & Milton J. Womack

1997                                                                                       2013
Cheryl Leonard                                                         All past honorees
Sharon & Harry Moore
Inez Prince
Dr. & Mrs. Carlton Sheely

1998                                                                                    2014
Dr. & Mrs. Harold Brandt                                     Kim & Trey Bowman
Judge & Mrs. Curtis Calloway                           Dr. Murrelle Harrison
Mr. & Mrs. Michael McNeely                               Julio & Sherry Melera
Mr. & Mrs. Butch Peno                                         Dr. Fatemeh Malekian
Ginger Sonnier

1999                                                                                   2015
Mr. & Mrs. John Christophe                        Donald & Sylvia Weatherspoon
Dr. & Mrs. Joe Moreland                                   Dr. Tim & Laura Lindsey
Rev. & Mrs. Scott Schmeiding                          John & Marty Engquist
Mr. & Mrs. Alex Gray                                        Charles & Kary Landrenau
Andrea Clesi Cranch & Sonny

2000
Dr. & Mrs. William Wall, IV
Ruth Thomas
Karen & Errol Gautreau
Rev. & Mrs. Chris Andrews

2001
Madeline & Leo Berggreen
Rasha & Aaron King
Gail & Art Moore
Esther & Marion Socolofsky

2002
Drs. Laura & Bill Cassidy
Melissa & Kenny David
Valencia Jackson
Delores Littleton

2003
Pam & Tony Bolke
Michelle Briggs
Freda & Mark Montgomery
Paula & Dr. Jacques de la Bretonne

2004
Dr. Mike & Jeanette Rolfsen
Tochia & Dedrick Robertson
Katie & David Brown
Mary Louise & Dr. Charles Prosser

2005
Delta Sigma Theta Service Sorority
Monica Nijoka Winkler
Velma Stewart
Deboraha Smith
Josephine & Otis Hall
Carolyn & Larry Bellard
Gerri  & Harrison John-Louis
Ruby Jordan
Kathy & Wendell Wendeling

2006
Sue & Bob Rainer
Mr. & Mrs. A. Hays Town, Jr.
Jennifer & Sean Reilly

2007
Connecticut Todd
Tina & Bernard Loze, Jr.
Roland & Kay Toups
Stephen & Dee Keller
Irma Thomas & Emile Jackson

2008
Lillie Anderson
Kevin & Catherine Calhoun
Daryl & Syralja Griffin
Dr. Frank & Ann McMains
Charles & Nikki Spencer

2009
Michael & Elain Ellerbe
Clay & Gwen Harmon
Rev. William & Diane King
The Kleinpeter Family
Rolfe & Teeta McCollister